Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC107963
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 November 1987 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 March 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 64 Allardice Street
  • Stonehaven
  • AB39 2AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • ISANDCO ONE HUNDRED AND EIGHT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & R CONSULTANTS LIMITED Company Number: SC107963 On 3 November 2016, a petition was presented to Aberdeen Sheriff Court by the Advocate...,

A&R CONSULTANTS LIMITED In Liquidation Company Number: SC107963 I, Charles H Sands , CA, CS Corporate Solutions, 64 Allardice Street, Sto...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2021-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2021 Final account prior to dissolution in a winding-up by the court details
2016-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Queen's Road Aberdeen AB15 4YE to 64 Allardice Street Stonehaven AB39 2AA on 2016-12-08 details
2016-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2016 Court order notice of winding up details
2016-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2016 Notice of winding up order details
2016-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alistair Gordon Simpson on 2016-11-14 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alistair Gordon Simpson on 2015-02-12 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-01 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-01-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators A&R CONSULTANTS LIMITED In Liquidation Company... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up