[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AABLE ROLLER SHUTTERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC106660
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 September 1987 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barnes Street
    Barrhead
  • Glasgow
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.12: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.12: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2511: Manufacture of structural metal products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • AABLE INDUSTRIAL DOORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AABLE ROLLER SHUTTERS LIMITED,

AABLE ROLLER SHUTTERS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2021 Final account prior to dissolution in CVL details
2012-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2012 Resolutions details
2012-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2009 Return made up to 30/04/09; full list of members details
2009-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2009 Return made up to 30/04/08; full list of members details
2008-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2007 Partic of mort/charge * details
2007-10-30 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/07 to 31/12/07 details
2007-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2007 Partic of mort/charge * details
2007-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2007 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.12 Manufacture of doors and windows of metal UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf