We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABZ AIRBORNE LIMITED

Company Number
SC106591
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 September 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Graeme Brodie
Registered Address
  • 19 Whitehills Rise
    Cove Bay
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 3UH
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51102: Non-scheduled passenger air transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.B.Z. AIRBORNE LIMITED
  • DUNWILCO (75) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

19 WHITEHILLS RISE, COVE BAY, ABERDEEN, AB12 3UH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z547444X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-21 Mr Graeme Brodie controls United Kingdom flag ABZ AIRBORNE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Sep 1987- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-21 with updates details
2016-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graeme Brodie on 2009-12-21 details
2009-12-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Donna Brodie on 2009-12-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51102 Non-scheduled passenger air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf