We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC104382
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 April 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Johnstone House
    52-54 Rose Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • TRIESTINO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Hilditch as a director details
2009-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Return made up to 10/11/08; full list of members details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2008 Return made up to 10/11/07; full list of members details
2007-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2006 Return made up to 10/11/06; full list of members details
2006-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2006 Secretary resigned details
2005-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2005 Return made up to 10/11/05; full list of members details
2005-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2004 Return made up to 10/11/04; full list of members details
2004-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2003 Return made up to 10/11/03; full list of members details
2003-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf