We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERTRAY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Company Number
SC103952
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Linn Place
    Airth
  • Falkirk
  • FK2 8JU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 41.10 - Development of building projects
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • STEWART BROTHERS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joseph Kennedy on 2009-10-14 details
2008-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Return made up to 02/10/08; full list of members details
2007-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2007 Return made up to 02/10/07; full list of members details
2007-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2006-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2006 Return made up to 02/10/06; full list of members details
2006-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2005 Return made up to 02/10/05; full list of members details
2005-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2005 Registered office changed on 16/09/05 from: suite 1 laird business park swanston street glasgow G40 4HW details
2005-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2005 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2005-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2005 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf