We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERQUAN LIMITED

Company Number
SC103320
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 February 1987 (almost 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • West Cults Lodge
    17 South Ave Cults
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 9LQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-10-13
Previous Names
  • LUPLARCH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-06-30 details
2006-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2006 Return made up to 13/10/05; full list of members details
2005-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2005-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2005 Return made up to 13/10/04; full list of members details
2004-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-06-30 details
2004-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2004 Return made up to 13/10/03; full list of members details
2003-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-06-30 details
2003-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2003 Return made up to 13/10/02; full list of members details
2002-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2001-06-30 details
2001-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2001 Return made up to 13/10/01; full list of members details
2001-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-06-30 details
2000-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2000 Return made up to 13/10/00; full list of members details
2000-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2000 Return made up to 13/10/98; full list of members details
2000-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1999-06-30 details
2000-01-30 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/99 to 30/06/99 details
1999-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 1999 Return made up to 13/10/99; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.20 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf