Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AC199 REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC102977
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 January 1987 (almost 35 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Thornton Uk Llp
    95 Bothwell Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 7JZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-25
Previous Names
  • AIRCHANNEL LIMITED
  • PACIFIC SHELF (NINETY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Name: AIRCHANNEL LIMITED,

DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2013 Bona Vacantia disclaimer details
2013-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2013-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2013 Administrator's progress report details
2012-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2012 Administrator's progress report details
2012-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2012 Administrator's progress report details
2012-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2012 Statement of administrator's revised proposal details
2011-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2011 Administrator's progress report details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Administrator's progress report details
2011-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2010 Administrator's progress report details
2010-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2010 Notice of result of meeting creditors details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Stirling Road Industrial Estate Dykehead Road Airdrie Lanarkshire ML6 7UJ on 2010-04-12 details
2010-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Return made up to 25/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 10 details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Return made up to 25/07/08; full list of members details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-08-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1875016 (Issue: 60588) Date: 5 August 2013 Issue Number: 60588 Page n... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf