We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UPM-KYMMENE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
SC102969
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 1987 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Meadowhead Road
  • Irvine
  • KA11 5AT
  • Ayrshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17120: Manufacture of paper and paperboard (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CALEDONIAN PAPER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Company Addresses

MEADOWHEAD ROAD, IRVINE, AYRSHIRE, KA11 5AT, United Kingdom

Weighbridge Road/UPM-Kymmene (, Shotton Paper Ltd, Weighbridge Road, Deeside Industrial Park, DEESIDE, Clwyd, CH5 2LL, Wales

Weighbridge Road/UPM-Kymmene (, Shotton Paper Ltd, Weighbridge Road, Deeside Industrial Park, DEESIDE, Clwyd, CH5 2LL, Wales

UK Health & Safety Notices

Use of seaming boards on paper machines for fabric and roll changes. Fall from height risk.

Failure to give effect to arrangements for reviewing risk assessments.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z793552X

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch UPM-KYMMENE UK LTD (Belgium, 1 Mar 2005- ) details
Ireland flag inactive branch UPM-KYMMENE (UK) LIMITED (Ireland, 30 Jan 1987- 1 Jun 2015) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Mirja Salmelin on 2016-04-19 details
2016-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Graeme Chalmers on 2016-04-19 details
2015-12-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Upm Upm-Kymmene (Uk) Limited Meadowhead Road Irvine Ayrshire KA11 5AT on 2012-04-24 details
2012-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Oldham as a director details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William George Oldham on 2010-06-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17120 Manufacture of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf