We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. MORRISON (HAULAGE) LIMITED

Company Number
SC102697
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 1987 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 14 Ashley Group Base
    Pitmedden Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB21 0DP
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • TAUTOAK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ASHLEY HAULAGE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ASHLEY HAULAGE LIMITED,

ASHLEY NORTH SEA SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: SC126156 AG MORRISON (HAULAGE) LIMITED Company Number: SC102697 ASHLEY INDUSTRIES LIMITED C...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2014 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2013-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-23 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bruce Chisholm on 2009-10-06 details
2009-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John William Ray on 2009-10-06 details
2009-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Bruce Chisholm on 2009-10-06 details
2009-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2009 Return made up to 08/06/09; full list of members details
2009-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Return made up to 10/06/08; full list of members details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Registered office changed on 10/06/2008 from ashley house, ashley group base pitmedden road aberdeen aberdeenshire AB21 0DP details
2008-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2007 Return made up to 10/06/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf