We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.C.A. PRINT FINISHING & PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
SC102575
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 14
    Cartside Avenue
  • Inchinnan Business Park
  • PA4 9RP
  • Inchinnan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.C.A. PRESS CUTTERS LIMITED
  • HYDOAK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-31 Mr Dara Marcus Changizi controls United Kingdom flag A.C.A. PRINT FINISHING & PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1986- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-08-26 Mr Alexander Shaw Mccready controls United Kingdom flag A.C.A. PRINT FINISHING & PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1986- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alexander Shaw Mccready as a person with significant control on 2017-09-14 details
2017-09-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Dara Marcus Changizi as a person with significant control on 2017-09-14 details
2017-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-05 with no updates details
2017-09-14 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Dara Marcus Changizi as a person with significant control on 2016-10-31 details
2017-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2017 Resolutions details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dara Marcus Changizi as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Perry Keenan as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anne Marie Mccready as a secretary on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Marie Mccready as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Shaw Mccready as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-05 with updates details
2016-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf