Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE I.T. SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC101292
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 October 1986 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 CARDEN PLACE
  • ABERDEEN
  • AB10 1UR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.2: Software consultancy and supply (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2000-11-26
Previous Names
  • ABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLE I.T. SOLUTIONS LIMITED

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CRED

APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR I

CRT ORD NOTICE OF WINDING UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/02 FROM:, 1 ST SWITHIN ROW, ABERDEEN, AB10 6DL

NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/11/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.2 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf