We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERFELDY OATMEAL LIMITED

Company Number
SC101198
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 67 Crossgate
    Cupar
  • Fife
  • KY15 5AS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-03
Previous Names
  • ABERFELDY WATER MILL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-07-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-10-31 to 2010-02-28 details
2010-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Kathleen Mary Simpson Rodger on 2010-05-03 details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Return made up to 03/05/09; full list of members details
2009-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-10-31 details
2008-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2008 Return made up to 03/05/08; full list of members details
2007-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2007 Return made up to 03/05/07; full list of members details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Dec mort/charge * details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Dec mort/charge * details
2007-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2006-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2006 Resolutions details
2006-06-08 Notice of increase in nominal capital £ nc 50000/150000 17/05/06 details
2006-06-08 Particulars of a contract relating to shares allotted as fully or partly paid up otherwise than in cash. Particulars of contract relating to shares details
2006-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2006 Ad 17/05/06--------- £ si 80000@1=80000 £ ic 50000/130000 details
2006-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2006 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
15.61 Manufacture of grain mill products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf