We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P CHAMBERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC100998
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alasdair Rex, Moodie Chambers
Registered Address
  • Kaluna
    Nairnside
  • Nr Inverness
  • IV2 5BU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26511: Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • APPCROSS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £7,687

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 Mr Alasdair Rex, Moodie Chambers controls United Kingdom flag A & P CHAMBERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Pamela Chambers on 2011-04-01 details
2012-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Pamela Chambers on 2010-01-08 details
2010-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alasdair Chambers on 2010-01-08 details
2009-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26511 Manufacture of electronic instruments and appliances for measuring, testing, and navigation, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf