We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN & NORTHERN (ESTATES) LIMITED

Company Number
SC100265
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 July 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Thainstone Centre
    Inverurie
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB51 5XZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68310: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • BIRMSTOP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THAINSTONE CENTRE, INVERURIE, ABERDEENSHIRE, AB51 5XZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6729689

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-05 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick John Machray as a director on 2017-04-18 details
2017-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Presly as a director on 2017-04-18 details
2017-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Grant Robert William Rogerson as a director on 2017-04-18 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-05 with updates details
2016-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Patrick Murphy as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Patrick John Machray as a director on 2015-04-14 details
2015-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Bruce Mcintosh as a director on 2015-04-14 details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Petty as a director details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Maclennan as a director details
2013-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2013 Registration of charge 1002650001 details
2013-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Patrick Murphy as a director details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68310 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf