We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICAR LIMITED

Company Number
SC100191
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John David Milne
  • Mr James Johnston
Registered Address
  • 6 Lochside Road
    Forfar
  • Angus
  • DD8 3JE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46140: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BELLSUDDEN LIMITED
  • BELLSUDDEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Lochside/Agricar Limited, Lochside, 6 Lochside Road, FORFAR, DD8 3JE, Scotland

6 LOCHSIDE ROAD, FORFAR, ANGUS, DD8 3JE, United Kingdom

Lochside/Agricar Limited, Lochside, 6 Lochside Road, FORFAR, DD8 3JE, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served due to McHale 998 Square Bale Wrapper rotating dispenser arms not stopping in the interval between the trip bar and the dispenser arm uni...

Portable Crane Serial No: TC4060 has been examined by a competent person who identified a fault which he deems will effect the safe operation of it...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1802545

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James Johnston controls United Kingdom flag AGRICAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr John David Milne controls United Kingdom flag AGRICAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGRICAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag NESS PLANT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Johnston on 2015-01-27 details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Milne on 2013-11-01 details
2014-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Wendy Smith on 2013-07-12 details
2014-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John David Milne on 2013-03-23 details
2014-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2014 Registration of charge 1001910018 details
2014-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1001910017 in full details
2014-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1001910011 in full details
2014-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2014-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1001910012 in full details
2013-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2013 Registration of charge 1001910017 details
2013-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2013 Registration of charge 1001910016 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46140 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf