We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HAYDEN (BY-PRODUCTS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC099432
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Huntly Street
  • Inverness
  • IV3 5PR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • A.HAYDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Queensgate Inverness IV1 1DF on 2012-02-13 details
2012-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2008-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf