We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN DRILLING CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC099049
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 May 1986 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32-34 Queens Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 4YF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71129: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • WOODHILL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mr Douglas Gordon Hay controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DRILLING CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 May 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-08 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-06 with updates details
2016-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Rubislaw Den South Aberdeen AB15 4BB to 32-34 Queens Road Aberdeen AB15 4YF on 2014-10-08 details
2014-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32-34 Queens Road Aberdeen AB15 4YP Scotland to 32-34 Queens Road Aberdeen AB15 4YF on 2014-10-08 details
2014-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-22 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas Gordon Hay on 2012-12-20 details
2012-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2012-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71129 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf