We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STRATHCLYDE HOMES (WEST) LIMITED

Company Number
SC097993
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 1986 (about 31 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Blythswood Square
  • Glasgow
  • G2 4BG
  • Scotland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4511: Demolition and wrecking of buildings; earth moving (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • STRATHCLYDE ESTATES LIMITED
  • W D SMITH HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

STRATHCLYDE HOMES (WEST) LIMITED,

STRATHCLYDE HOMES (WEST) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Order of court for early dissolution details
2012-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Blythswood Square Glasgow G2 4AD Scotland on 2012-01-19 details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Joanne Oneill as a secretary details
2011-07-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Joanne Oneill as a secretary details
2011-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Martin Feeney as a secretary details
2011-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Strathclyde Homes Castlecary Cumbernauld G68 0DT on 2011-05-26 details
2011-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Joseph O'neill on 2010-03-20 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Return made up to 10/04/09; full list of members details
2008-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2008 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 20 details
2008-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 19 details
2008-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2008 Return made up to 10/04/08; full list of members details
2008-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4511 Demolition and wrecking of buildings; earth moving UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf