We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABODES LTD.

Company Number
SC097865
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 1986 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ravelston House 944
    Great Western Road
  • Glasgow
  • G12 0NS
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-27
Previous Names
  • INSCAPE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jeremy Christie Woodford controls United Kingdom flag ABODES LTD. (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1986- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-30 details
2017-10-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-01-31 to 2017-01-30 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-23 with updates details
2017-10-17 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Jeremy Christie Woodford as a person with significant control on 2017-04-06 details
2017-10-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Roger Woodford the Boathouse Crinan Harbour Lochgilphead Argyll PA31 8SW to Ravelston House 944 Great Western Road Glasgow G12 0NS on 2017-10-17 details
2016-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-23 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2014 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Jeremy Christie Woodford on 2012-06-20 details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Christie Woodford on 2012-06-20 details
2013-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2013 Registration of charge 0978650005 details
2013-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2013 Registration of charge 0978650004 details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf