[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F GRANT LIMITED

Company Number
SC097820
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1986 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Frederick Mcconnachie Grant
Registered Address
  • Georgetown
  • Ballindalloch
  • AB37 9BA
  • Moray
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • GAREASH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A. & F. Grant Ltd.,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Frederick Mcconnachie Grant controls United Kingdom flag A & F GRANT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Natasha Fyvie as a director on 2020-11-30 details
2020-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-03 with no updates details
2020-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-31 with no updates details
2020-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Archibald on 2019-11-08 details
2019-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-31 with no updates details
2019-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Grant as a director on 2019-04-08 details
2018-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-31 with no updates details
2018-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Archibald as a director on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-31 with no updates details
2017-01-05 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-10-18 details
2016-12-13 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Fiona Grant on 2016-09-22 details
2016-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Frederick Mcconnachie Grant on 2016-09-22 details
2016-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01.46 Raising of swine/pigs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf