We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABERCROMBY MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
SC097271
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 February 1986 (almost 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Quartermile Two
    2 Lister Square
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9GL
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.11/1 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45.11/2 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • STIRLING & WILSON LIMITED
  • COUNTY GARAGES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • TONEHURST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2013-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 25 in full details
2013-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2013-05-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 20 in full details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 24 in full details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 17 in full details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 22 in full details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Satisfaction of charge 21 in full details
2013-05-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-22 details
2013-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-03-20 details
2013-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2013 Resolutions details
2013-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2013 Solvency statement dated 04/03/13 details
2013-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2013 Statement by directors details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf