STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

C & M GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
SC097157
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 1986 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
    Lomond House, 9 George Square
  • Glasgow
  • G2 1QQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 11.20 - Service activities incidental to oil and gas extraction excluding surveying
  • 45.31 - Installation of electrical wiring and fittings
  • 51.43 - Wholesale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods
  • 61.10 - Sea and coastal water transport
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • C & M ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (ABERDEEN) LIMITED
  • SIMPBEAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TENTOR TRADE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Name of Company: TENTOR TRADE LIMITED.,

Name of Company: TENTOR TRADE LIMITED.,

Name of Company: C&MENGINEERING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED.,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2013 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2013-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2013 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2010-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2010 Administrator's progress report details
2010-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2010 Administrator's progress report details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Notice of insufficient property for distribution to unsecured creditors other than by virtue of S176A(2)(A) details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Notice of appointment of replacement/additional administrator details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Notice of resignation of administrator details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Administrator's progress report details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.13B(SCOT) details
2008-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2008 Registered office changed on 30/07/2008 from 5-19 holland street aberdeen AB25 3UJ details
2008-03-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Director's change of particulars / gordon angus / 20/02/2008 details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2008 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5143 Wholesale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4531 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details
1120 Service activities incidental to oil and gas extraction excluding surveying UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf