We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDOUR TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
SC096908
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 January 1986 (almost 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Frances Jean Mccombie
Registered Address
  • Account Tax Ltd
    Traill Drive
  • Montrose
  • DD10 8SW
  • Angus
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 09100: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • PETROL FLOW SYSTEM LIMITED
  • CALDERBIRCH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-31 Mrs Frances Jean Mccombie controls United Kingdom flag ABERDOUR TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Mccombie as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Account Tax Ltd 1St Floor, Inchbraoch House South Quay Ferryden Montrose Angus DD10 9SL on 2012-07-09 details
2012-01-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Frances Jean Mccombie on 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs. Frances Jean Mccombie on 2010-01-21 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Mccombie on 2010-01-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
09100 Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf