We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED

Company Number
SC096622
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 January 1986 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aberdeen Airport
  • Dyce
  • AB21 7DU
  • Aberdeen
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51.10/1: Scheduled passenger air transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 51.10: Passenger air transport (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5110: Passenger air transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-19
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN AIRPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BAA, MAIN TERMINAL BUILDING, ABERDEEN AIRPORT, DYCE, ABERDEEN, AB21 7DU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5843276

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AIRPORT HOLDINGS NDH1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE AND REAL ASSETS (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1986- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FAERO UK HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1986- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-19 with updates details
2017-03-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0966220010, created on 2017-03-10 details
2017-03-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0966220009, created on 2017-02-24 details
2017-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2017 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2015-07-19 details
2017-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 19/07/2016 details
2017-02-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC0966220006 in full details
2017-02-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0966220008, created on 2017-02-21 details
2017-02-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC0966220007 in full details
2017-02-24 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC0966220005 in full details
2016-10-04 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-19 with updates details
2016-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Abel as a director on 2016-03-08 details
2016-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Simon Boyd Geere as a director on 2016-03-08 details
2016-06-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Gonzalo Velasco Zabalza as a director on 2016-05-24 details
2016-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fidel Lopez Soria as a director on 2016-05-24 details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 Queen's Road Aberdeen AB15 4YL United Kingdom to Aberdeen Airport Dyce Aberdeen AB21 7DU on 2015-02-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.10/1 Scheduled passenger air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf