We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC REALISATIONS 20 LIMITED

Company Number
SC096525
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 December 1985 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Atlantic Quay
    70 York Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 8JX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-11-30
Previous Names
  • AARDVARK (U.K.) LIMITED
  • AARDVARK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • AARDVARK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • BURGHBURN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABC REALISATIONS 20 LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABC REALISATIONS 20 LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2012 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Heathhall Dumfries Dumfries & Galloway DG1 3NY on 2011-11-18 details
2011-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Smith as a director details
2011-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bryan Findlay as a director details
2011-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Faerestrand as a director details
2011-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2011-03-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2009 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2008-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2008 Return made up to 30/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Return made up to 30/11/07; no change of members; amend details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf