We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
SC096429
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 December 1985 (about 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Andrews House
    385 Hillington Road
  • Glasgow
  • G52 4BL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-06
Previous Names
  • TRAQUAIR DOUGLAS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
  • MANDL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Return made up to 06/08/09; full list of members details
2008-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Return made up to 06/08/08; full list of members details
2008-03-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2007 Return made up to 06/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2006-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2006 Return made up to 06/08/06; full list of members details
2006-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2005-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2005 Return made up to 06/08/05; full list of members details
2004-12-14 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2004-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2004 Return made up to 06/08/04; full list of members details
2004-01-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2003-11-30 details
2003-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2003 Registered office changed on 31/10/03 from: priestley house 150 polmadie road glasgow lanarkshire G5 0HN details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf