STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LES TAYLOR CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
SC095134
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
18 September 1985 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 141 Bothwell Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 7EQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4521: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6024: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • MINTLAW TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • TANERXAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

(IN RECEIVERSHIP),

(IN RECEIVERSHIP),

Environmental Protection,

LES TAYLOR CONTRACTORS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

HQ/Mintlaw/Les Taylor Contract, Hamilton Gardens, Duffus Road, Elgin, Morayshire, I V30, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN/ES/07/12/01 issued for work near 132kv overhead lines using extendable plant.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2012 Court order notice of winding up details
2012-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2012 Notice of winding up order details
2012-08-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from G1 5 George Square Glasgow G2 1DY on 2012-08-14 details
2011-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ernst & Young Llp George House 50 George Square Glasgow G2 1RR Scotland on 2011-05-20 details
2011-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2011 Notice of receiver's report details
2011-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Broad House Broad Street Peterhead Aberdeenshire AB42 1HY on 2011-01-14 details
2011-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2011 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2010-10-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Fawns as a director details
2010-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janette Spence Taylor on 2010-04-25 details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Michael Nelson on 2010-04-25 details
2010-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Robertson Fawns on 2010-04-25 details
2010-04-26 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Masson & Glennie on 2010-04-25 details
2010-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Taylor as a director details
2009-10-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2009 Appointment terminated director james bremner details
2009-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2009 Return made up to 25/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / leslie taylor / 25/04/2009 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / leslie taylor / 25/04/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf