STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC

Company Number
SC095000
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 October 1985 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Mound
  • Edinburgh
  • EH1 1YZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • LLOYDS TSB GROUP PLC
  • TSB GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

25 GRESHAM STREET, LONDON X0 EC2V 7HN

HENRY DUNCAN HOUSE, 120 GEORGE STREET, EDINBURGH, EH2 4LH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: 1160106

register id: Z7107034

UK Gazette Notices

LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN to the holders of bearer shares issued by Lloyds Banking Group plc (the “Company”) and to the...,

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch LLOYDS BANKING GROUP PLC (Belgium, 20 May 2009- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart William Sinclair as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Edward Tucker Prettejohn on 2016-01-06 details
2015-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Deborah Doyle Mcwhinney as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carolyn Julie Fairbairn as a director on 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sara Vivienne Weller on 2015-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United Kingdom flag UK FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2008- ) historic details

Subsidiaries alpha

United Kingdom flag HBOS PLC (United Kingdom, 3 May 2001- ) historic details
United Kingdom flag LLOYDS BANK PLC (United Kingdom, 20 Apr 1865- ) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf