Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY EXPRESS LIMITED

Company Number
SC094703
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 1985 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 78 High Street
    Arbroath
  • Angus
  • DD11 1HL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-27
Previous Names
  • KINDLEUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr William Gove Annandale controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY EXPRESS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 1985- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Graeme Annandale controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY EXPRESS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 1985- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mrs Ann Isobel Annandale controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY EXPRESS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 1985- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0947030015, created on 2018-09-17 details
2018-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-08-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0947030014, created on 2018-07-16 details
2018-08-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge SC0947030013 in full details
2018-07-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0947030013, created on 2018-07-17 details
2018-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-27 with no updates details
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-07-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0947030012, created on 2017-07-13 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-27 with updates details
2016-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-30 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2013-01-30 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2013-01-30 details
2013-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf