We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A ALEXANDER & SON (PROPERTY MAINTENANCE) LIMITED

Company Number
SC090736
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 1984 (about 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Cathkinview Road
    Glasgow
  • G42 9EH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • TRANONT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A ALEXANDER & SON (PROPERTY MAINTENANCE) LIMITED,

A ALEXANDER & SON (PROPERTY MAINTENANCE) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2012 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2010-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2010 Notice of winding up order details
2010-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2010 Court order notice of winding up details
2010-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2010 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2010-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2010 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2009-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Return made up to 14/08/09; full list of members details
2008-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Return made up to 14/08/08; full list of members details
2007-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2007 Return made up to 14/08/07; full list of members details
2007-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2006 Return made up to 14/08/06; full list of members details
2005-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2005 Return made up to 14/08/05; full list of members details
2004-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2004 Return made up to 14/08/04; full list of members details
2004-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2004 Registered office changed on 06/01/04 from: 48 lochleven road battlefield glasgow G42 9JU details
2003-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4531 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf