We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN INSULATION MERCHANTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC090716
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 November 1984 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Bon Accord Crescent
    Aberdeen
  • AB9 1XL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1986-12-31
Previous Names
  • CELLOX LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1993-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1993-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1993-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1993-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1993-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1993-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1993-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1993-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1993-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 1993 Statement of receipts and payments details
1989-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 1989 details
1989-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 1989 details
1989-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 1989 Liquidation - compulsory details
1989-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 1989 details
1989-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 1989 details
1988-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 1988 details
1988-01-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1986-12-31 details
1987-11-03 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 23/06/87; full list of members details
1986-08-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1985-12-31 details
1986-07-04 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 30/05/86; full list of members details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf