STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

QUALITY PORK PROCESSORS LIMITED

Company Number
SC090365
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 November 1984 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Abattoir
    Montrose Road
  • Brechin
  • DD9 7RU
  • Angus
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10890: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • A. P. JESS (BRECHIN) LTD.
  • EDWARDS QUALITY BUTCHERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Brechin Abattoir/A P Jess (Bre, Montrose Road, BRECHIN, DD9 7PL, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN - I/230210/GMcL/01served re lack of vehicle impact protection at propane tank

UK Gazette Notices

POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2000,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Thomas as a secretary on 2016-03-09 details
2016-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Thomas as a director on 2016-03-09 details
2016-03-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Herluf Jensen as a secretary on 2016-03-09 details
2016-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Herluf Jensen as a director on 2016-03-09 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Enterprise House 34 Earl Grey Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 9BN to The Abattoir Montrose Road Brechin Angus DD9 7RU on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Enterprise House 34 Earl Grey Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH3 9BN to The Abattoir Montrose Road Brechin Angus DD9 7RU on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2015 Registration of charge SC0903650012, created on 2015-02-18 details
2015-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2015 Registration of charge SC0903650012, created on 2015-02-18 details
2015-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2015 Registration of charge SC0903650011, created on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2015 Registration of charge SC0903650011, created on 2015-02-12 details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Alterations to a floating charge details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Alterations to a floating charge details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Alterations to a floating charge details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Alterations to a floating charge details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Alterations to a floating charge details
2015-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2015 Alterations to a floating charge details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 39 (Issue: 27213) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10890 Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf