We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
SC087516
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 Union Street
    Aberdeen
  • AB10 1QR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43320: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • A B C JOINERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-08 with updates details
2017-05-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wolter Guy Ian Ramsay Bentinck as a director on 2015-06-21 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Messrs Peterkins on 2010-01-01 details
2010-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alistair Porter on 2010-01-01 details
2010-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William John Shepherd on 2010-01-01 details
2010-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Rankin Urquhart on 2010-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43320 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf