We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIPAC (DUNDEE) LIMITED

Company Number
SC086420
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 1984 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 96 Port Glasgow Rd
    Greenock
  • PA15 2UL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • REMORN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag POLYCON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRIPAC (DUNDEE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 1984- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-02-14 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hilary Anne Kane as a secretary on 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Hilary Anne Kane as a secretary details
2012-09-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Raymond Brooksbank as a secretary details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf