[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A GILBRIDE LIMITED

Company Number
SC085589
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 November 1983 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Alison Gilbride
  • Mr Andrew Gilbride
Registered Address
  • Sandy Lodge, 6 Carlogie Road
    Carnoustie
  • Angus
  • DD7 6DB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • R PEACOCK (CARMYLE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

170 CARMYLE AVENUE, GLASGOW, G32 8EE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z764872X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Alison Gilbride controls United Kingdom flag A & A GILBRIDE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Nov 1983- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Gilbride controls United Kingdom flag A & A GILBRIDE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Nov 1983- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-01-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2012-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.73 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf