STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALPHABET (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
SC084727
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 1983 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Kpmg Llp
    191 West George Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 2LJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77110: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALPHABET (UK) FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • ING CAR LEASE UK LIMITED
  • CW LEASE UK LIMITED
  • C W CAR LEASE (UK) LIMITED
  • LEASING PRINCIPALS LIMITED
  • G I LEASING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1352 payments from government totalling £4,987 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Darwin House, Leeds Valley Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS10 1AB

191 WEST GEORGE STREET, GLASGOW, G2 2LJ, United Kingdom

Public Statements

ING Car Lease is one of the top ten fleet operators in the UK with over 20 years experience in the Public Sector to provide a complete fleet soluti...

Our objective is to manage our business so as to minimise the effects of our activities on the environment. We will set in place controls to measu...

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z664165X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mary Elizabeth Ferriss as a secretary on 2015-09-28 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Hubertus Johannes Gerardus Clemens Vissers on 2014-02-08 details
2014-04-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Hubertus Johannes Gerardus Clemens Vissers on 2014-02-08 details
2014-03-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-03-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77110 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf