We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC-NACO EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
SC084352
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 August 1983 (over 34 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kpmg
    Saltire Court
  • 20 Castle Terrace
  • EH1 2EG
  • Edinburgh
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 27.10 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Previous Names
  • GLENCAST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-12-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2010 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2003-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2003 New director appointed details
2003-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2003 Director resigned details
2002-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2002 Registered office changed on 04/07/02 from: kirkland works leven fife KY8 2LE details
2002-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2002 Dec mort/charge * details
2002-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2002 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2002-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2002 Partic of mort/charge * details
2002-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2002 Return made up to 17/01/02; full list of members details
2001-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2001 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2001-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2001 Resolutions details
2001-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2001 Ad 12/06/01--------- £ si 18@1=18 £ ic 87002/87020 details
2001-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2001 Resolutions details
2001-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2001 Resolutions details
2001-05-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2000-12-31 details
2001-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2001 Director resigned details
2001-04-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1999-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2710 Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf