STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FJORD SEAFOOD SCOTLAND FARMING LTD.

Company Number
SC080984
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 November 1982 (over 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Exchange Crescent
    Conference Square
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 8AN
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 03210: Marine aquaculture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • WESTERN ISLES SEAFOOD COMPANY LIMITED
  • HEBRIDEAN SEAFARMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Company Addresses

Kyles Vuia Seasite/Fjord Seafo, Kyles Vuia Seasite, ISLE OF LEWIS, HS2, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice Issued as a result of a visit on 30/08/06. Ensiler seen at shore base - no protection from falling in. Inadequate access, acid added by hand.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Erskine House 68 Queen Street Edinburgh EH2 4NN to C/O Morisons Llp 1 Exchange Crescent Conference Square Edinburgh EH3 8AN on 2015-06-02 details
2015-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Erskine House 68 Queen Street Edinburgh EH2 4NN to C/O Morisons Llp 1 Exchange Crescent Conference Square Edinburgh EH3 8AN on 2015-06-02 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare White as a director details
2014-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare White as a director details
2014-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare White as a director details
2014-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Margaret Cox as a director details
2014-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare White as a director details
2014-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Margaret Cox as a director details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Wilson as a director details
2013-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Anderson as a director details
2013-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Wilson as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
03210 Marine aquaculture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf