We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK CLEAR MINE LIMITED

Company Number
SC080167
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 1982 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 George Street 23 George Street
  • Dumfries
  • DG1 1EA
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • CODALYN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

India flag branch AARDVARK CLEAR MINE LIMITED (India, 20 Apr 2004- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Benjamin St John-Claire controls United Kingdom flag AARDVARK CLEAR MINE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1982- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with updates details
2017-12-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David St John-Claire as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Peter Welsh as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Stuart Benjamin St John-Claire as a person with significant control on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Russell Dolman as a person with significant control on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Benjamin St.John-Claire as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Knox as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David St John-Claire as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Heathhall Dumfries Dumfries & Galloway DG1 3NY to 23 George Street 23 George Street Dumfries DG1 1EA on 2017-08-01 details
2017-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David St John-Claire as a director on 2017-07-14 details
2017-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Lamont Craig as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Mcmillan as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wolfgang Herbert Heinl as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2017-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Russell Dolman as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2016-12-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alison Jane Scott as a secretary on 2016-12-12 details
2016-09-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0801670016, created on 2016-09-16 details
2016-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Mcmillan as a director on 2015-12-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AARDVARK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12 1990-09-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf