[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAWRIE (DEMOLITION) LIMITED

Company Number
SC078553
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 May 1982 (about 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ian Alexander Leith
Registered Address
  • Rigifa
    Cove
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 3LR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-14
Previous Names
  • JOHN LAWRIE (DEMOLITION) LTD.
  • A & R JOHNSTONE (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LEITHS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jul 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag LAWRIE (DEMOLITION) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 1982- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-14 with no updates details
2021-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-14 with no updates details
2019-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-02 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Raeburn Christie Clark & Wallace Llp as a secretary on 2019-08-01 details
2019-08-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Raeburn Christie Clark & Wallace as a secretary on 2019-07-31 details
2019-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-14 with no updates details
2018-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-14 with no updates details
2017-12-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Samantha Jane Leith as a secretary on 2017-10-01 details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Alexander Leith on 2017-01-14 details
2017-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-14 with updates details
2016-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Samantha Jane Leith as a director on 2016-12-13 details
2016-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Angus Leith as a director on 2016-12-13 details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Archibald Mcinnes as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.11 Demolition UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf