We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RICHARD IRVIN (NEWCO) LIMITED

Company Number
SC078372
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 1982 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Irvin House Hareness Road
    Altens Industrial Estate
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 3LE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3319: Repair of other equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN RADIATORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag RICHARD IRVIN & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 1907- ) controls United Kingdom flag RICHARD IRVIN (NEWCO) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Apr 1982- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Lennox as a director details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leonard Hubert as a director details
2013-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig John Lennox as a director details
2012-10-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Murdoch as a director details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Charles Maclean as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.19 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf