We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.S. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC076000
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1981 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Armarjit Singh Sandhu
  • Mrs Rabinder Kaur Sandhu
Registered Address
  • 101 Centre Street
    Glasgow
  • G5 8BU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.B.S. ENTERPRISES (WHOLESALE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Mr Armarjit Singh Sandhu controls United Kingdom flag A.B.S. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-10-01 Mrs Rabinder Kaur Sandhu controls United Kingdom flag A.B.S. (SCOTLAND) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-31 with no updates details
2017-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O H W Chartered Accountants 231/233 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5QY Scotland to C/O H W Chartered Accountants 24 Blythswood Square First Floor Glasgow G2 4BG details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf