[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B WELDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC074858
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 May 1981 (almost 40 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Henderson Road
  • Inverness
  • IV1 1SN
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-11
Previous Names
  • A. & B. WELDING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CALEDONIAN PETROLEUM SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & B WELDING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 May 1981- 5 Jan 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CALEDONIAN PETROLEUM SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & B WELDING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 May 1981- 5 Jan 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Birse as a director on 2020-06-25 details
2020-01-24 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/19 details
2020-01-24 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/19 details
2020-01-10 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/19 details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-11 with no updates details
2018-12-27 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/18 details
2018-12-27 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/18 details
2018-12-27 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/18 details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-11 with no updates details
2018-02-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr James Donald Macdonald on 2018-01-28 details
2018-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Donald Macdonald on 2018-01-28 details
2017-12-27 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/17 details
2017-12-27 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/17 details
2017-12-27 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/17 details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf