STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MESL MICROWAVE LIMITED

Company Number
SC074001
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 1981 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lochend Industrial Estate
    Newbridge
  • Midlothian
  • EH28 8LP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26110: Manufacture of electronic components (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • THALES MESL LIMITED
  • RACAL-MESL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Lochend Ind Est/Thales Mesl Lt, Lochend Ind Est, Queen Anne Drive, NEWBRIDGE, EH28 8LP, Scotland

Lochend Industrial Estate,, Newbridge, Midlothian, Scotland EH28 8LP, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - inadequate control of exposure to metalworking fluids

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MESL - registered on 9 Jun 2008

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Thomas Calhoun as a secretary on 2016-02-04 details
2016-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Grant William Fraser as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Paul Spurrett as a director on 2016-02-05 details
2016-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Ronaldson Stuart as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Thomas Calhoun as a director on 2016-02-04 details
2016-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Stuart Robert Mccormack as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher D'cruze as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Anthony Richard Vaughan Hutchings as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge SC0740010004 in full details
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge SC0740010005 in full details
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2015 Solvency Statement dated 28/07/15 details
2015-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-08-13 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of John Ronaldson Stuart as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26110 Manufacture of electronic components UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf