STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

APEX HOTELS LIMITED

Company Number
SC073489
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 1980 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Apex Hotels House
    32 Hailes Avenue
  • Edinburgh
  • EH13 0LZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • ARROW LEISURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

32 HAILES AVENUE, EDINBURGH, EH13 0LZ, United Kingdom

Units 4/5 Muir Road/ Apex Hote, Unit 4/5, Muir Road, LIVINGSTON, West Lothian, EH54 5DR, Scotland

Units 4/5 Muir Road/ Apex Hote, Unit 4/5, Muir Road, LIVINGSTON, West Lothian, EH54 5DR, Scotland

Units 4/5 Muir Road/ Apex Hote, Unit 4/5, Muir Road, LIVINGSTON, West Lothian, EH54 5DR, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

I/02/03/15/1/NB - failed to properly assess the risks to the health and safety of employees from the chemicals to which they are exposed in the wor...

I/02/03/15/1/NB - failed to properly assess the risks to the health and safety of employees from the chemicals to which they are exposed in the wor...

I/02/03/15/1/NB - failed to properly assess the risks to the health and safety of employees from the chemicals to which they are exposed in the wor...

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £2,262
  • £2,262 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 06/09/10 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5739764

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2016 Registration of charge SC0734890079, created on 2016-03-17 details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2015 Registration of charge SC0734890078, created on 2015-12-09 details
2015-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2015 Registration of charge SC0734890077, created on 2015-08-05 details
2015-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2015 Registration of charge SC0734890077, created on 2015-08-05 details
2014-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yousif Al-Wagga as a director on 2014-12-05 details
2014-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yousif Al-Wagga as a director on 2014-12-05 details
2014-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 52 in full details
2014-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 52 in full details
2014-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2014 Registration of charge 0734890076 details
2014-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2014 Registration of charge 0734890076 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf