We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company Number
SC073265
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 November 1980 (about 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Carden Place
    Aberdeen
  • AB10 1FX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-26
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN AMERICAN PETROLEUM COMPANY PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN PETROLEUM LIMITED,

Resolution for Winding-Up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2010 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2010-01-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jacquelynn Craw as a secretary details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Appointment terminated director geoffrey holmes details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Director appointed mr geoffrey robert holmes details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / patrick machray / 14/06/2008 details
2008-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2008 Appointment terminated director mary sheppard details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Resolutions details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Registered office changed on 03/01/08 from: talisman house 163 holburn street aberdeen AB10 6BZ details
2007-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2007 Return made up to 26/06/07; full list of members details
2006-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2006 Director resigned details
2006-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2006 Director resigned details
2006-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2006 Director resigned details
2006-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2006 Return made up to 26/06/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
11.10 Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf