We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLAN WATER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
SC072200
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 July 1980 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Elizabeth Carol Stirling
  • Mr David Charles Stirling
Registered Address
  • 24b Kenilworth Road
  • Bridge Of Allan
  • FK9 4DU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41202: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • STIRLING CONTRACTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • STIRLING CONTRACTS & INTERIORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Kings Park Development/Allan W, , Scotland

Kings Park Development/Allan W, , Scotland

Kings Park Development/Allan W, , Scotland

Kings Park Development/Allan W, , Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

Allan Waters Developments Ltd. Site at Dumblane. 14/12/05

Housebuild site Alloa Park, Alloa. Prohibition Notices issued re work at height and failure to provide any hot or warm running water

Housebuild site Alloa Park, Alloa. Prohibition Notices issued re work at height and failure to provide any hot or warm running water

Allan Waters Developments Ltd. Site at Dumblane. 14/12/05

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Charles Stirling controls United Kingdom flag ALLAN WATER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 1980- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Elizabeth Carol Stirling controls United Kingdom flag ALLAN WATER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 1980- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-04-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0722000018, created on 2017-04-07 details
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2015-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Ian Robertson as a director on 2014-08-25 details
2014-09-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Baxter as a director on 2014-08-25 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2014-04-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41202 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf