STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HOLMSTON DEVELOPMENTS PLC

Company Number
SC071807
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 June 1980 (almost 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2016
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Wellington Square
    Ayr
  • Ayrshire
  • KA7 1EN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 8514: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1999-09-30
Previous Names
  • WEST SOUND RADIO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-11-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2006 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2000-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2000 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2000-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2000 Resolutions details
2000-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2000 Registered office changed on 18/12/00 from: 30 miller road ayr ayrshire KA7 2AY details
2000-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2000 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2000-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2000 New secretary appointed details
2000-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2000 New director appointed details
2000-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2000 Director resigned details
2000-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2000 Registered office changed on 30/10/00 from: 19 crosbie road troon ayrshire KA10 6HE details
2000-02-21 Annual Accounts Full group accounts made up to 1999-09-30 details
2000-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2000 Return made up to 02/02/00; full list of members details
1999-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 1999 Registered office changed on 14/06/99 from: 6 citadel place ayr ayrshire KA7 1JN details
1999-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 1999 Director resigned details
1999-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 1999 New director appointed details
1999-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 1999 Resolutions details
1999-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 1999 Return made up to 02/02/99; no change of members details
1999-02-24 Annual Accounts Full group accounts made up to 1998-09-30 details
1998-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 1998 Partic of mort/charge * details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8514 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf