We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN CYRENIANS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
SC070903
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 March 1980 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 62 Summer Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1SD
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.90: Other residential care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.90: Other residential care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8790: Other residential care activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-29
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN CYRENIAN COMMUNITY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

62 SUMMER STREET, ABERDEEN, AB10 1SD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5986517

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-10-29 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sian Lloyd Rees as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Gerard Love as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Bennett-Taylor as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rory Alexander Mcpherson as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Alison Violet Christie as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin Farquhar Dawson Hossack as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bruce David Neil Bricknell as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Eilidh Marion Rarity Calvert as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Clacher as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Frances Anne Robertson as a director on 2017-12-06 details
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-01 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gail Smith as a director on 2017-09-20 details
2017-06-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mairead Keigher as a director on 2017-06-23 details
2017-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Smith as a director on 2017-04-26 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-01 with updates details
2016-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Mairead Keigher on 2016-11-28 details
2016-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Joachim Greiling on 2016-11-07 details
2016-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr John Gerard Love on 2016-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
87.90 Other residential care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC014849 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf