STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EXOVA (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
SC070429
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 1980 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lochend Industrial Estate
    Queen Anne Drive
  • Newbridge
  • EH28 8LP
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BODYCOTE TESTING LIMITED
  • BODYCOTE MATERIALS TESTING LIMITED
  • MTS SCOTLAND LIMITED
  • METALLURGICAL TESTING SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,001

Company Addresses

QUEEN ANNE DRIVE, LOCHEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NEWBRIDGE, MIDLOTHIAN, EH28 8PL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1770507

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-14 true Second filing for the appointment of Mr Matthew Gordon Philip Davies as a director details
2016-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Gordon Philip as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Keenan as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Derek Power as a director on 2016-06-22 details
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Reynolds as a director on 2016-03-03 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angus Douglas as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Barry as a director on 2015-12-07 details
2015-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Thorburn as a director on 2015-11-19 details
2015-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Rajesh Bhogaita as a director on 2015-10-27 details
2015-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mike Pooley as a director details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-29 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-09-29 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-09-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Angus Douglas as a director on 2015-09-11 details
2015-09-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Murray Gilder as a director on 2015-09-04 details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 19 in full details
2015-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf